Are dogs allowed on the beach in Edithvale?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

TikoM 2yrs+
Edithvale beach is SUPER dog friendly.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ChloeS1 2yrs+
It varies. I belive in winter they are allowed all the time. During sumer only in the morning (but allowed off leash) and the evening (on leash). It is a great spot to walk your dog!!!!! Love it :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
my question is what times are dogs allowed on edithvale beach off leash?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ls2
ls2 From 1 Nov to ? around end of daylight saving dogs are allowed off leash up until 10am and then not allowed on the beach at all until 7.30pm and then only on leash. It's much better in the other months when they're allowed 24 hours on the beach but between 11am and 3pm have to be on leash.
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer