Which is the closest hospital to Endeavour Hills?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

inark 2yrs+
Dandenong Hospital is like 3mins away depending on what part of EHills.
But the Hospital you're meant to go to is apparently Casey which is like 10 - 15 minutes away.

But it is better imo. :)
Last 2 kids born there, 1st born in Dandy. Casey was definitely the better one to us.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Anna Molinaro Sep 12, 2020
The closest public hospital to Endeavour Hills is Dandenong Hospital.
If you prefer private hospitals, the closest is South Eastern Private Hospital and Mulgrave Private.

Anna Molinaro, Property Manager OBrien Real Estate Blackburn
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
bkrishna 2yrs+
There are few medical clinics as well. Endeavour hills medical clinic on heatherton road, bulk billing clinics at hallam. The best thing i have heard is the docs at hallam family clinic can come n visit you after hours. The good about endeavour hills is no clinic or hospital is 15 mins away. Berwick has 24hrs pharmacy.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer