What's the property value growth in Macquarie Fields?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

winnie 2yrs+
"One of the strongest Sydney suburbs for price growth last year, with a 15 per cent jump in the median house price".......Macarthur Advertiser April 3, 3013
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
NatashaW 2yrs+
Below are some additional valuable facts relating to Macquarie Fields to date in 2016:

• # of homes SOLD = 27
• # of homes FOR SALE = 37
• Median House Price = $545,000
• Average Days on Market = 50 days
• Median Rent = $400 per week

For further detailed information let me help you by providing our complimentary market report for Macquarie Fields. This valuable report outlines specific suburb statistics, local property sales and much more.

Simply text “Macquarie Fields Report” to 0449 281 201 for your complimentary copy!

Regards,
Natasha
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AhsanU 2yrs+
Any housing commission problem I mean safety
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
andyJ 2yrs+
Absolutely, I think since the new expansion of the Glenquarie Shopping Center and nearby Glenfield Station. But do not buy the properties very close to the railway, it may be very noisy.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer