There is alot of land for sale in Glenwood and a number of homes which is disconcerting.

There is alot of land for sale in Glenwood and a number of homes which is disconcerting. for a place with no infrastructure, is there something in the planning scheme that people are moving away from?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

johnu1 Aug 28, 2018
My thoughts too, there is talk of planning in the pipeline & the bypass but thats all I've heard of.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
mako Aug 24, 2018
Yes but the houses and land are being purchased also..
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
alisha-holmesa Jun 10, 2018
im wondering the same thing..
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer