Whats it like to get for ease of access to Gladstone ie time?

I will be working in Gladstone but don't want to live there. What's the commute time?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Unko28 2yrs+
About an hour to an hour and a half from Frenchville to Gladstone depending on time of day and traffic.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ara18529 2yrs+
From Wurdong Hts approximately 15 minutes and the traffic is never a problem.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
dragondancer 2yrs+
From where? Tannum Sands is 20 minutes from Gladstone.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Lionhearted 2yrs+
West Gladstone is very close to the CBD. You can walk into the CBD from anywhere in West Gladstone. Hope that answers your question.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer