Is the Noranda shopping centre safe for young mothers and kids?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

RealityBites 2yrs+
Yes Noranda in general is a very safe suburb - I've never had an issue with the centre and I live a 2min walk from it. The coffee shop was recently voted best coffee in a shopping centre. The butchers is also really good there. I've lived in Noranda for 6yrs and love it.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
didid Aug 14, 2018
Absolutely a great little local! Mostly family and retired area. The larger crowds are drawn to Morley Galleria. Noranda Village is a niche little Center and a fresh food hub!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Chewbacca 2yrs+
Shops and the area is totally safe. Loved here and near by ir over 20 years & no problems.
Coffee shop inside the centre has won awards and has been voted the best coffee in Perth, yes the whole if Perth.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer