Where is the closest hospital to Northcote?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

ginak5 Jun 11, 2020
Depends where you live in northcote, i found that Austin / St Vincents / Royal Melbourne in Carlton are almost equal distances, and seem to take the same time to get there. So any of them should be convenient.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
PaulEvans1 2yrs+
The Austin Hospital in Bell street Heidelberg
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Emily Goumas Jun 26, 2020
Hi,

Closest hospital to Northcote would be Austin Hospital. It's located on Bell Street, Heidelberg. Very easy to get to.

Thanks

Emily Goumas
Taylor Morrison Homes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
IngridB 2yrs+
Austin hospital
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer