What is traffic like on the Parade during peak hour?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Its busy, but still moves and it is only a short stretch that builds up
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
It can be quiet Busy but not as bad as some of the other Adelaide inner roads and nothing like the eastern states
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Traffic is busy, as with every arterial road in and out of the city during peak hour.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer