Any recommendations for good restaurants in Parramatta?

Or places for a good family evening?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

peoplep May 11, 2020
Circa!!!! The best lunch ever and rated in the good food guide. Kouzina Greco is great also and Nick and Noras is really beautiful for drinks and snacks. Messina always. Italian is not as good as it used to be, sadly. Lots of really nice really affordable indian and thai. Friday markets for lunch. Bourke St bakery for bread and snacks and Cakemania for office cakes and catering- really good quality, top service and lots of options at great prices.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
chromatical Feb 11, 2020
A friend told us to go to https://www.bondipizza.com.au/ - If you're keen on taking the family out it's perfect as they have a decent kids menu and help with even the fussiest of eaters. We always go when we visit our relatives with kids.

It's at 320 Church St, Parramatta.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
laurenh2 Feb 11, 2020
Temasek on George St is an amazing Malaysian restaurant. Best nasi goreng in Sydney!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Morris Short 2yrs+
One of the best in Parramatta is Courtneys. The food, the service and the wine list are exceptional! 2 great places for a family night out are Bondi Pizza and Crinitis. The Olive at Harris park has great family service and super fresh Greek food. Not Just Curries is our fav Indian Restaurant, it's also at Harris park. Hope this helps?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer