What are the housing commission suburbs of Hervey Bay Area ?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

bobhatton 5 days ago
We really don't have a lot of commission housing in HB to be honest. There's the odd pocket here and there but to be honest after living here for 15 years I'd be hard pressed to point them out.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Tara Bradbury Sep 14, 2020
They are across many suburbs in Hervey Bay
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
kianal Nov 01, 2019
Torquay
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer