Are there any asians or Indians in Port Macquarie?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

tarai Oct 14, 2019
Taree has more Indians and Asians because of the hospital and pharmacies as doctors and pharmacists do training and residency there. You usually see a sarees or salwa kameez in town
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
cockroachk Oct 14, 2019
Yeppppo! Just like cockroaches Indians are everywhere!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
tanya rules 2yrs+
Lol Indians and asians are everywhere!!! Port is not different!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
There is a terrific Indian Restaurant in Port and several Thai and Chinese.....there appears to be a reasonably strong Asian and Indian community in Port in a variety of occupations.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer