Are dogs allowed on the beach at Port Noarlunga?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Didge 2yrs+
The off lead dog beach is a beautiful sandy beach and all the dogs love the freedom to run along the beach or a dip in the sea.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ScottMcP_RW 2yrs+
There is a great dog beach only 5 mins away from Port Noarlunga at the northern end of Christies Beach.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I've always headed up to Christies Beach with my dog, amazing location.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer