Can someone please tell me what it's like to live in Preston? Particularly Tyler Street?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Im a garbo i wouldnt live there its full of druggys
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Tammy Sirname Oct 09, 2017
If you want to live in preston keep away from the main roads and the market but druggies are everywhere I think
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
amandan4 Oct 01, 2017
My husband and I are thinking about buying in Tyler Street Preston. Not sure though..I also can earlier comment saying they wouldn't live there because it full of druggies is that a recent post? Really appreciate your thoughts / opinions.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Hello
I have 3 clients that live on Tyler Street and I personally grew up on Wood St, (one street away) Pretty nice neighbourhood. Gets busty around school times but other than that you are between Regent Station and Plenty Road Tram and only minutes to Preston Market.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer