Best pizza in Sydney?

Looking for recommendations on where to get the best slice of pizza in Sydney.
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Angela Agent 2yrs+
When I'm in Bondi I have to stop off at Pompei's for pizza or pasta. The ham and mozzarella pizza (cotto e funghi) is delicious!

Closer to home in Seaforth I'd recommend Sale Pepe on Sydney Road for a yummy no fuss wood fired calzone or pizzas.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Fitzroygirl 2yrs+
When I visited Sydney I had amazing wood fired traditional Neapolitan pumpkin pizza in Newtown at Gigi Pizzeria. http://www.gigipizzeria.com.au/menu.html

I also hear great things about the Happy as Larry food truck's wood fired pizza. The truck will be serving slices at Circular Quay overseas passenger terminal on May 29 & 30, June 1, 3, 7 and 9 2016. http://www.happyaslarrysydney.com.au/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Bar Reggio in Stanley St, Darlinghurst. A little noisy but you will feel like your in Italy
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
La Disfida (02) 9798 8299 in Haberfield Village not just from me but ranked #1 of 13 restaurants in Haberfield by tripadvisor
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer