Is Redbank Plains a safe place to live?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Speaking from a personal experience I have lived in 3 separate houses in Redbank Plains and never had a problem, however I'm sure Redbank Plains does have its fair share of issues. For peace of mind you may try calling the local Police beat situated at 61 Cameron St Redbank Plains on 07 3814 3443.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Shelle 2yrs+
I think so and the train will be here before too long.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
amh Aug 28, 2020
There has been a substantial spike in crime in the area. I've lived here for 31 years with my family and it has deteriorated quite a bit due to the cheap housing estates , and high levels of rentals. This is just my observation. I routinely visting the QPS crime map to look up crime in Redbank Plains and disappointingly the crime rates are frequently a lot higher than most of the surrounding suburbs.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AnonA1 2yrs+
Used to be a nice quiet place, but has turned to s*** over the last ten years. If I could get a descent price for my house I woulkd sell and move tomorrow
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer