What are the best public high schools in Perth?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
8 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

blekk 2yrs+
Rossmoyne, Willeton and Churchlands are consistently up the top of the "league tables"
Perth Modern is academic select, and requires an entry test but is the best public high school.
Other goos ones include Woodvale Secondary College, Duncraig Senior High, Carine Senior High. From what I hear, Leeming Senior High isn't bad from what i've heard.
But to be fair, its up to the individual student; I know of people who went to Ballajura and got 90 in their ATAR.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
janel8 Jan 10, 2018
My kid went to Rossmoyne high and it totally helped her to recover the depression from previous bullying - environment school in East Vic Park. She had 90+ATAR with little effort that’s how great this school is. The teachers are great and helpful. Even now my kid still talked about them. The school has a good mix of races, my kid enjoys having multicultural BFF. It’s not only for nerds, if you sat in the graduation ceremony of this school, you would shed tears like me and think how these kids can achieve so much in every aspect of life.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
MaddyH Aug 01, 2017
Avoid Governor Stirling in Midland. As well as the high schools listed above other good ones include Mt Lawley, Shenton College and Safety Bay.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
naz hassani May 19, 2017
I am looking for a good public high school in Perth. Please, dear friends, give me some idea about it.
your sincerely, Meena H
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kate1988 2yrs+
willetton and rossmoyne senior high school.... both in the same area... i should know i went to them...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
SuzyH 2yrs+
Darling Range sports college is also a very good High school
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
qwertyK5 2yrs+
:D
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
qwertyK5 2yrs+
Not Belmont
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer