Which is the best fish and chip shop in Scarborough?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

The Boat Shed By the Sea on Landsborough Avenue always gets rave reviews and the food has always been great when I've been there myself.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Scarborough is the home or Morgan's ... people travel for miles to go there!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Alex Graham 2yrs+
If you are looking for the best fish and chips on the peninsula I highly recommend Seafood lovers on Margate beach. Very much worth the extra few minute drive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer