How is the commute between Springfield Lakes and Brisbane CBD?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

SteveHodgson 2yrs+
Depends on what time you are travelling at. From Springfield Lakes it is best to hit the Centenary Highway prior to about 7.10am. Then it takes around 35mins.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
PeterS4 2yrs+
It is not a great travel. If you work in CBD, not a good idea at all.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Prom1 2yrs+
You can also take your car up the Centenary Highway to the New Richlands Train Station and get the train into the city if you feel the commute is too busy by car. Our train stations will be here in 2013 so this will make a huge difference to commuters who regularly travel up and down the highway and into the city everyday
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer