Thinking of moving to Urangan.or Tin Can bay from Vic. Are there snakes?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

vivienneb1 Dec 22, 2020
This is Queensland. There are snakes everywhere. If you dont want to see them get a dog. Snakes steer clear of dogs.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
al3 Mar 11, 2021
I would also ask about the sandflies and midges?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gylfis Mar 03, 2021
Yesterday I felt so sick that I was lying in bed doing nothing. I was not able to read, analyze, or say, write something. So I turned on the computer ordered the paper on https://freepaperwriter.com website. The writer has followed my specific instructions and was able to provide the paper earlier than the deadline. He is very communicative and answers all your concerns. Highly recommend.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
bobhatton Jan 21, 2021
Ermmm, we have snakes in Australia....
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer