are there many jobs in wagga wagga?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

KaTra 2yrs+
The top 10 areas for employment in Wagga Wagga are below. If you are looking for a job in one of these areas you will have more opportunity.
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- Retail Trade
- Public Administration and Safety
- Education and Training
- Construction
- Manufacturing
- Accommodation and Food Services
- Transport, Postal and Warehousing
- Other Services
- Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing
- Professional, Scientific and Technical Services
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
KaTra 2yrs+
@PiaO what sort of work are you looking for?
419 jobs found for Wagga Wagga on seek the moment.
www.seek.com.au/jobs/in-nsw/wagga-wagga-riverina
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
talarin Jul 02, 2018
I am microboilogist and i have experince in laboratory work as lab and research assistant

Looking for jobs in this field!!!


In worst scenario , i am happy to work in anyfield for full time jobs

Can anyone please help me ?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Toby Anderson Oct 27, 2017
We have the third lowest unemployment in NSW which probably explains why people from NSW south coast move to Wagga for work. My concern with work in Wagga is sometimes, whilst it's there, it can be difficult searching for jobs.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer