Where is the best place for a family picnic near Willeton?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

well, I guess it is a matter of personal taste, but the Riverton foreshore is nice, and there is a playground and toilet block if you have kids - as well as a large open space where you can toss a frisbee or kick a ball about.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Jaye Wainwright May 20, 2020
Shelley Foreshore has lots of space so you can sit and have a picnic, stroll or bike along the river, kids can kick a ball around. We like to go there and take fish and chips for an early dinner.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Goldfinger 2yrs+
Point Walter is also not too far away (about 10-15 minutes by car)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer