Where is the closest senior citizens' club to Bateau Bay?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Hi Christine1952 ,

There is a Senior Citizen Club Located at Wyong . The Name is National Seniors Australia Central Coast. Phone 0402 136 095 Wyong Branch meets every 4th Tuesday of the month at 1:15pm. Hope this helps. :-)
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
DennisR 2yrs+
Hi
The Central Coast, Wyong Branch of National Seniors Australia now meets on the 4th Tuesday each month at Canton Beach Sports Club, 11 Hibbard Street, Toukley. They have a variety of other social activities throughout the year including an annual holiday. Visit their website at www.wyongnationalseniors.org.au. This club is for anyone over 50 and a warm welcome is assured for first time visitors. Why not take a friend?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Lynn Hilton 2yrs+
The closest Senior Citizens centre would be Long Jetty Senior Citizens Club at 6 Thompson St Long Jetty. The club is open to people 50 and over. Membership is $5.50 per annum. They have a great range of activities and transport is close by. If you need more information you can call 43 325 522 or they have an informative website at http://www.longjettyseniorcitizens.com.au The Red Bus Service stops at Thompson St. Red Bus timetable is available at http://www.redbus.com.au. Hope this is more helpful.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 Thompson St Long Jetty
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer