What are the better schools in Bateau Bay for both Primary and High School?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

peterc60 Jan 08, 2019
Bateau Bay Primary School is definitely a good school with a long lineup, the teachers provide a good education. the school blocked off the not so nice Crest Haven and now it is only allowing students from Shelly Beach, east bateau bay and Forresters beach which is obviously going to lead to a better school.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kelley Seaton Jun 01, 2020
Bateau Bay Public School K to 6 only. It is a great school, it has over 700 children so it is quite large, it is recommended to check the school zones if you are going to buy or rent here, as they rarely accept out of zone applications. They also have OOSH onsite. If you are seeking a catholic school Our Lady of the Rosary is at Shelly Beach K to 6 only.

Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College, Tumbi Umbi Campus on Bellevue Road, Tumbi Umbi, for Years 7 to Year 10. Then there is Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College, The Entrance Campus, on The Entrance Rd, Shelly Beach, for Years 11 & 12.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gregc12 Feb 26, 2019
bateau bay primary school, wamberal public school, our lady of the rosary (shelly beach) and for highschool either st peters catholic college or terrigal high school
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
kyb Sep 09, 2018
Brooke ave public school
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Bateau Bay