Where is the best coffee in Blackburn?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Anna Molinaro Oct 01, 2020
You will be spoilt for choice in Blackburn as most of the cafes serve the best brewed coffee. Try Fat Cup Caf, Nuts About Coffee, and Black Alchemy Caf in South Parade, or Aunt Billies on Surrey Road.

Anna Molinaro, Property Manager OBrien Real Estate Blackburn
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gregt4 2yrs+
There is a big opportunity for an entrepreneur to open up a cafe in Blackburn which takes it's coffee really seriously.

Currently I would suggest Aunt Billies on Surrey Rd has the best.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Cameron Way 2yrs+
South parade has a couple of good ones!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
leonif 2yrs+
Food Republic have great coffee. The decor is a mess, but the staff are great.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
tom-tomzt 2yrs+
Check out The Peddler on Springfield Rd if you are looking for the inner city hipster feel. Great coffees and food, try the baked eggs - amazing.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Charlotte's Corner in Blackburn South on Canterbury Road opposite Wollies is a beauty or try Black Alchemy Cafe on near Blackburn station.

Call me for a free rental appraisal today Melbourne wide (Monique Holgye - 0428 212 559).
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer