What counselling services are available in Boondall?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

KarenC7 Aug 17, 2016
Hi,

I have a site where you can search counselling services near you: http://truecounsellor.com.au/

Just try out them, they have counsellors in each city, state.

Cheers!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
rudyj Aug 31, 2017
If you regularly get into town for work or anything, that opens up plenty more places. I can personally recommend Joelle from transformational coaching and counselling in petrie terrace. https://transformational-coaching-counselling.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
http://www.lifesupports.com.au ph: 1300 790 487
http://www.brisbanecounsellingcentre.com.au/about_psychologists.htm ph: (07) 3831 4452

http://www.nundahcc.org.au Ph: (07) 3260 6820 or email: [email protected]
Nundah Neighbourhood Centre's friendly staff are here to help you – just drop in to the centre Monday to Friday from 9:30am to 2:30pm (Wednesdays 9:30am to 12:30pm).

Other services in other suburbs can be searched on google
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer