How long is the commute to the City from Bridgeman Downs?

Either via car or train? And how long to the airport?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

RaghuK 2yrs+
Thank you, KaTra. Is 35 mins during peak hours?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
KaTra
KaTra I think it would be longer to drive during peak hours, you would need to do a test run for a more reliable timeframe.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
victor-g Apr 29, 2018
By bus it’s take 35 minutes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
victor-g Apr 29, 2018
It’s between 20 to 30 minutes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
victor-g Apr 29, 2018
It’s in between 20 minutes to 30 minutes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
KaTra 2yrs+
It is 30-35 minutes by car.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
KaTra 2yrs+
I believe if you were commuting in the mornings to work you can catch the route 340 express bus and it takes 1 hour and 8 minutes.
http://jp.translink.com.au/travel-information/journey-planner/your-travel-options/-59400185
http://translink.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer