What are the childcare centres and primary schools like in Cannonvale?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

TerryS1 2yrs+
The best schools are in Proserpine, if you have a young family Proserpine is your best bet for ensuring your children receive the best education they deserve.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Anita Edgar 2yrs+
Hi deb,

There are many childcare centres in the area, 121 childcare is close to Cannonvale & has quite a good name. Primary schools in Cannonvale are good, there is Cannonvale State school right opposite Cannonvale Beach and Whitsunday Christian College, close to Centro shopping centre; there are other primary school at Proserpine, Proserpine state school and St.Catherines School, these are a bus trip away and take approx.15 minutes to get there.Proserpine state school has been recognized as high achieving academically.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Hi deb-nz,
The child care centres are quite good these days as there are about 5 or so to choose from. A few years ago there were just two.
Our kids go to the Christian college and love it. Great school even if you are not religious
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
foxrock 2yrs+
Several childcare centres and a primary school
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer