What areas actually make up new Clarkson and old Clarkson??? Where is the divide?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

elem 2yrs+
Somerly Estate is the new Clarkson with newer homes and is generaly closer to the train station
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
couture171 2yrs+
can you tell me anything about cordova turn?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Tiaa 2yrs+
Correction 'Harmony Avenue' it should have read.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Tiaa 2yrs+
There is 'Old' Clarkson and there is Somerly (New Clarkson)
Anywhere North of both Liberty drive and Harmony Drive are classed as old Clarkson.
Hope this is helpful.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Notimportant 2yrs+
There is no old Clarkson
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer