I'm thinking of moving to Cowes, how does it rate against Carrum Downs, Seaford Frankston areas?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Cowes is a beautiful seaside location with a country feel. Employment is strong especially within the tourism and hospitality sector. A choice of schools are easily accessible. Personally I have lived here for over 30 years and would not live anywhere else. I do not feel qualified to compare it to the other areas you mentioned. I have sold Real Estate on Phillip Island for 15 years and would welcome the opportunity to assist you should you be looking to relocate please do not hesitate to contact me at Ray White Phillip Island 5952 2799
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kate Hanssen Mar 03, 2020
If you are looking for a Fresh of view of the Island versus the peninsula, give me a call... 0447 877 250 I have spent time on both sides of the Bay. I personally love the island for numerous reasons. However it would be great to have a conversation. Drop by the office for coffee sometime. Stockdale Leggo 45 Thompson Ave, Cowes.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
GarrySmith 2yrs+
One set of pedestrian traffic on the island....no gangs roaming the streets, a little bit of country by the sea. Also no train lines, a good v line bus service and a lovely area to sight señor just do nothing and not be annoyed by loud noises or smells......
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer