Where is a good place to rent a 2/3 bed home in Dandenong?

We are moving to the area in a couple of months and have been looking at renting a 2/3 bed home in North Dandenong. We drove around the area and its central to work but we have heard there are alot of gangs/criminals around..can anyone advise us please?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

The most nicest area to rent in Dandenong is near St Joesph School, there are many town houses around the area, it's close to Dandenong Plaza for all your amenities.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Dandenong North. Stay away from the CBD.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
katherinew2 Feb 06, 2018
Potter street in Dandenong. its a nice quiet street. there are many apartments to rent and buy. not too far away from the station 5-10 mins walk. the bus stop on the street takes you to station and chadstone as well. hope this helps. thanks Katherine
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
simi 2yrs+
hi Brand new 2 Bedrooms, 1 toilet and bathroom, 1 undercover parking, open plan kitchen, living, Balcony, A/C, Dishwasher, Security features, large apartment, very close to station, central location in dandenong. Rent $300 a week. call on 0402163491 or email me on [email protected]
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer