Where is the closest fire station to Engadine?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Jarrod Flintoff May 12, 2020
There are several fire stations around the district.
Engadine Fire & Rescue at 8 Preston Avenue, Engadine RFS at Ferntree Rd at Ferntree Park and Netball Courts.
Heathcote Rural Fire Service at 126 Wilson Parade, Heathcote East near Heathcote Train Station.
Loftus RFS on Loftus Avenue near Loftus Train Station.
Sutherland Fire & Rescue on Moore Street near Sutherland Train Station.

Hope this helps.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Geoff Luby 2yrs+
The Engadine fire station is in Preston Rd Engadine 50metres From Station St Engadine.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
TanyaCassidy 2yrs+
Engadine has normal firies in central engadine and a rural fire station at ferntree oval :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Eleanor Bell
Eleanor Bell Rural fire service moved about 5 years ago and is in a large serviceable building surrounded by a park
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer