ss3

Plane noise in Epping Central.

In Epping Central, what's it like living with airplace noise around peppercorn park? Do you get used to it eventually?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Emily Goumas Dec 11, 2019
There isn't really any. Its not a main flight path. Emily
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
sandraw11
sandraw11 from the link, Epping has lots of flight route..
Feb 05, 2020
Add a comment...
davidw67 Feb 28, 2019
barely notice that. It's good to see airplane.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
davidj43 Dec 12, 2019
Which is main flight path? Thanks. David
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Emily Goumas
Emily Goumas Hi David , Check out http://aircraftnoiseinfo.bksv.com/melbourne/flight-paths/ , select July - September 2019 and that pretty much will give you a detailed image of active flight paths. Very informative. Emily
Dec 12, 2019
Add a comment...

Your answer