what are the crime rates in Epping

Is there a lot of crime in epping
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

davidw67 Feb 28, 2019
No, I see none. Very safe as multicultural so less Aussie...!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gad May 11, 2020
im from epping multicultural but there is couple gangs around not many they have beefs and rarely and real damage is done main thing is if you arent starting problems your ok no one would come out of nowhere and punch you.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
johnw57 Apr 03, 2019
I’m looking at renting house in Epping moving from Newcastle NSW and with new grandson that’s 4 weeks old now we wanna move to nice safe area
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Violet Lanitra
Violet Lanitra I have lived in Epping for 3 years. I have a toddler and it is very safe. A lot of parks and kids festivals during the holiday. Epping is expanding a lot, we have the epping plaza, cosco and now the german supermarket will open its doors in september in Epping; house prices going up fast
May 09, 2019
Emily Goumas
Emily Goumas I lived in the neighbouring suburb for many many years. Epping is safe, its got everything and very established. I wouldn't worry . Emily
Dec 11, 2019
Add a comment...

Your answer