When selling your home, what is the most important thing you want from your Real Estate Agent?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

brennc Jul 23, 2017
good discount pricing as when property sells quickly the commission can be higher than is fair....
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AdamS 2yrs+
Local housing market knowledge and of course honesty.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Travis Smith 2yrs+
Dedication, honesty &...?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer