If Gisborne town centre needed a new shop, what would it be?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
8 people following
this question
Report

7 Answers

MattXXX 2yrs+
A second fuel outlet to get some competition
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Juniper 2yrs+
A 'real' restaurant for starters (up-market, not a family-friendly place that Gisborne has plenty of).
Retail? Foodwise, a deli.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
amyamychu23
amyamychu23 Thanks! Yeah I've heard there's no decent place to have a meal in the actual town centre.....
What about clothing stores? How do people buy clothes? Melbourne? Online? Markets?
2yrs+
Add a comment...
jadew1 Nov 29, 2018
Gisborne is top notch, and you're one lucky own family. Simply get or introduce super warming as Gisborne is with the aid of and massive multiple tiers cooler than even Sunbury at once down the interstate. Gisborne is certainly a circle of relatives location without a nightlife at all, but a few great coffee places. https://dissertationeducators.co.uk/services/phd-dissertation-help.php
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Robert Hall Oct 18, 2018
Hardware Store
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Phoebe Callow Apr 09, 2018
A good clothes shop for women under 50!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
fayd1 Dec 24, 2017
Overrated no hospital which is extremely dangers in an emergency hospital a long way away. No restaurant. The local pub bike gang out I personally don't see the attraction
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
MarkW1 2yrs+
A needle exchange...always a good add on
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer