Where is the closest library to Glen Iris?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

judyj3 2yrs+
It depends where you are in Glen Iris but probably the Ashburton Library. If not, then the Camberwell Library :))
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Steve Burke Sep 09, 2020
Hi Casey
Yes I agree with the other reviews from Jacinta and Judy - the Ashburton Library is a must visit!
Located at the start of the Ashburton Village at 154 High Street Ashburton.

Please visit the site first:
https://www.boroondara.vic.gov.au/near-me/ashburton-library

Happy reading!

Steve Burke
Belle Property Glen Iris
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
If using pubic transport the Camberwell Library, Camberwell Rd is more easily accessed via the 75 tram which stops at the library and Ashburton one in High st is a short walk from Ashburton Station on the Alamein line
Jacinta Stephenson
Highside Property
Wallan, Kilmore Broadford and Glen Iris
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer