How cold does it get in Goulburn? Does it ever snow?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

KeithOldK 2yrs+
I used to live in Goulburn and my father will be moving back there shortly. Goulburn can get cold especially at night. I have attached the Weatherzone forecast for your reference.

http://www.weatherzone.com.au/nsw/southern-tablelands/goulburn

It snows rarely - once a year at most and it doesn't last long.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gracej4 Sep 16, 2019
I have lived in Goulburn all my life. The weather is fine to be honest. It’s underrated.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Ebony Casey 2yrs+
Goulburn winters are always quite cold, dead winters sometimes hitting minus temperatures. Coldest winter temp I have had In goulburn is about -12°C. There's always a chance of snow here and is sometimes for cast, but usually the snow misses goulburn and hits surrounding areas like Crookwell. I've lived in goulburn for about 3 years and it has snowed once for approximately 2 hours. But it was beautiful.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Gloria Kelly
Gloria Kelly That's colder than we get here in Tamworth. We have had -5 or -6 occasionally overnight but not often, and not during the daytime.
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer