Are dogs allowed on the beach in Mordialloc?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

kingston 2yrs+
no
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ross-wadesonr Feb 01, 2021
Yes. We regularly use the off lead area to the north end of the beach, at the Mentone end.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
sol1 2yrs+
No.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
anthonys14 2yrs+
Yes and no - as per the Kingston City Council website:
"In the City of Kingston, dogs are prohibited from the foreshore reserve in the designated ‘No Dog Zone’. This area is well signed between Mordialloc Creek and the end of Bay Street, to the off street car park in Mordialloc.

So yes, they are, but either side of the "No Dog Zone" described above.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer