Where to rent in Morwell?

Hi. I am looking at renting in the area -- Morwell or surrounding suburbs heading more toward Melbourne, but not too far from Traralgon. Where would you recommend so I avoid those 'dodgy' areas people have spoken about?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

jays8 2yrs+
There is an abundance of long term empty units & houses to rent....my advice. KEEP AWAY. Find a newer area with good lighting at night & buy yourself a Rottweiler that's trained to attack on command.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
dinam1 Apr 01, 2018
I have to agree with jays8, we are leaving the valley completely! A friend was hospitalised walking his dog in MOE. Unfortunately its a NICE DOG. We don't see the Valley getting any better. NBN or no NBN. That won't save it!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Aberfeldy 2yrs+
I would like at the south side of the railway, close to the shops and station. If you have childten, the new Morwell Primary School is quite xlose.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer