What is Mullaloo like to live in?

Hi we are hoping to move here soon from the uk
And hope schools are good
All your reviews about mullaloo are all very
Positive!
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

curlysue 2yrs+
You'll be at home here in Mullaloo, there are lots of people from the UK, Ireland, Scotland and South Africa. Mullaloo has 2 governement schools, Mullaloo Beach and Mullaloo Primary. They are both small with a community feel and are about the same as far as education standards. Mullaloo is a very family friendly suburb. Good luck with your move.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Really lovely suburb and I am hard to please, great for families and people with dogs, close to everything really including some of the best beaches in north perth.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Happy1_1 2yrs+
Great place to live! My husband and i bought our first house here in 2004 and have loved it ever since! It was the best move we made. Schools are fantastic, excellent suburb to bring up kids and its very safe! You are making the right move, best of luck to you!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Welcome to paradise! We moved here some years ago from the UK and just love it. I hear that the schools have a good reputation and all the kids around here seem really friendly and well behaved. It is great to see the youngsters out with the Mullaloo Surf Life Saving Club having fun and on school trips to the beach. Somewhat different to my school days in gloomy London.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
aussiem2 Nov 03, 2020
If yo are looking for nice coastal lifestyle with everything nearby i.e Perth top beaches, renovated shopping centre, best schools, on top of all well educated ,family focused and friendly neighbourhood then this is the best suburb for you and your family to live and enjoy what Mullaloo can offer!
very close to Hillary's Boat harbour and 2min drive to new Ocean Reef Boat Harbour that's getting built soon!! Good Luck :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer