Where is the best place for a nice breakfast buffet near Mullaloo?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Burns beach cafe is fantastic !! get there early as it gets busy and the views are not bad :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Pauline Lyon 3 days ago
Plenty of nice cafes to choose from , none of them buffet but Swell restaurant, Dropinz Cafe , Dat's Amore, Dome all do a nice brekky .
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
firstlast 2yrs+
I second Burns Beach cafe. In the early mornings before it opens, we take the zig-zag, back road in the form of Oceanside Promenade to the eatery. Drive spiritedly but safely and get there with a big grin on your face :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
If you want a buffet style breakfast you can't beat Jetty's at Hillarys. Great selection and all you can eat. Good value for big eaters and with great views over the marina.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
curlysue 2yrs+
its not a buffet but the dome is a pretty good place for a really nice breakfast
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer