Best primary schools in Noble Park?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
8 people following
this question
Report

7 Answers

JeanL1 Apr 18, 2016
I lived in Noble Park North for 11 years. Myself and few friends' kids who study at Silverton PS, Herrisfield PS, Antony and Rosewood Downs Primary (Dandenong North). We often talk about school around here, turn out is Antony and Rosewood Downs are the best.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Rhonda Fitzpatrick Nov 02, 2017
Harissfield primary is a very good small school.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
hanax Mar 07, 2017
DO NOT GO TO NOBLE PARK PRIMARY.
They have the worst teachers there, I was an ex-student and i had a teachers who yelled at and shamed me in front of students for being poor and unable to afford a "grade 6" jacket, making me feel excluded with the year level and their rules are beyond ridiculous. If you want a good education for your child, DO NOT GO TO NOBLE PARK PRIMARY. They're hungry for your money and couldn't care less about teaching your children properly.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
SamualD Apr 12, 2016
Harrisfield is good.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
melbournefan 2yrs+
Here are some options

1. Noble Park Primary located at 65 Buckley St.,Noble Park
2. Wallarano Primary School located at Wallarano Drive, Noble Park
3. Silverton Primary School located at 77-123 Jacksons Road, Noble Park North
4. Harrisfield Primary School, located at 495 Princes Hwy, Noble Park.

Are there schools in surrounding suburbs that other parents have experienced that might be worth a visit?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
SteveR2 2yrs+
I reckon Wallarano and st Antony are good primary school.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
cc 2yrs+
Noble Park Primary School on Buckley Street is known as an innovative school. I have heard from a CRT teacher that he regards the school as an excellent place for learning, and it has a positive atmosphere. In fact, it's his favourite school to teach at.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer