What internet supplier can provide ADSL2 service at Lennox street, Richmond?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

melbournefan 2yrs+
You could get iiNet ADSL 2+ at Lennox St, $89.95 gets you 1,000GB per month. I would also look at Optus Cable, they have unlimited data plans now which is so good if you like watching Netflix or internet streaming TV. http://www.iinet.net.au/internet/broadband/adsl/
https://www.optus.com.au/shop/broadband/naked
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ayishaw Apr 04, 2018
Whatever you do, don't try Optus ADSL ...absolutely terrible I struggled attempting to download a 1GB update for over 3 hours, connecting the ethernet cable did nothing at all. In the end I gave up and downloaded the same thing via 4G in less than 10 minutes. Since then, I have just used my personal hotspot (1GB a day on Optus prepaid Ultimate for $2 a day - great for general home use, but probably not enough for streaming unfortunately).
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
PureKrome 2yrs+
Internode, IInet are the best. As of right now, there's no NBN in that street. Being so close to the city, all the major companies will provide it.

I would start with Internode or IInet. Good luck!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer