How long does it take to rent out a house in Tarneit?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Alice7686 2yrs+
Months upon months. Dont buy here. Because all your tenants will end up moving out. Not a overly safe area and the prices of rent in the area are stupid for what you get and the size of land!!!!! AVOID
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AdamS 2yrs+
It depends on the sort of house it is, how many bedrooms etc.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
As with all suburbs it is entirely dependent on how much you want to rent the property out for. If you are fair with your rental return then you could have it rented out in under 1 - 2 weeks. If you want significantly more than the other rentals around your home then it could take longer.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer