What parks and gardens are there in The Basin?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Monique Holgye Jan 10, 2017
There is a great bike track from The Basin to theTim Neville Arboretum which you can find on the below website:
http://www.knox.vic.gov.au/arboretum
This is a great recreational place for kids and families.

Monique Holgye - Ray White Ringwood - Property manager
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
BasinLover Jan 09, 2017
Wicks reserve is great! Also the truly beautiful Doongalla National Park. Lots of good walking tracks.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Graeme Bryan Jan 27, 2018
The Basin Triangle park is special. It has a fabulous playground. BBQs. Toilets. There are 2 excellent cafés over the road for combined park and café visit. I will put another vote in for Doongalla National Park too. However the Dandenongs are full of national park walking tracks and landscaped gardens available to the public. There is no shortage. The Tim Neville Arboretum has lakes, ducks, herb gardens, rose garden, BBQs and a playground for older kids.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer