Where is the closest swimming pool to The Basin?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

lizc14 Jul 25, 2018
Kilsyth for a quiet pool
Knox Leisureworks for a variety of pools and gym ... both within 10 minutes drive
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Monique Holgye Jan 09, 2017
If you are happy to drive a little further, check out Aquanation - Ringwood - Maroondah Leisure. It is a fantastic new facility. The kids will love it.

Monique Holgye - Ray White Property manager Ringwood.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Graeme Bryan Jan 27, 2018
And for something a little different. Go to Olinda Community Pool on a hot day (outdoors only).
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
BasinLover Jan 07, 2017
Knox LeisureWorks
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer