Is Thomastown a safe suburb to live?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

I have worked and lived in Thomastown for the last 25 years and I personally have not experienced and situation where I did not feel safe. I have included a link to the Victoria Police Crime Statistics recent publication. http://www.police.vic.gov.au/crimestats/crimestats2011-12.pdf
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Emily Goumas Feb 15, 2020
Hi, I had lived in the area for quite some time, it was a safe neighbourhood and I never felt afraid.

Thanks

Emily Goumas
Sales
Taylor Morrison Homes
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Ravi Kapoor 2yrs+
I have been living and working in Thomastown for a while now and I personally think it is a safe suburb to live.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
MarkM1 2yrs+
Yes, very safe suburb - It is so quiet (with the exception to the random hooning in some areas).
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ella-smithe 2yrs+
Thomastown is a safe and nice place to live if your comparing it to the slums of india
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer