Is Yarraville a safe place to live?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

arobbins 2yrs+
Yes! it is very family friendly with a great vibe. Crime is low and from personal experience i have never heard of any major incidents! a very caring community!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ajimfm1 2yrs+
Just don't try to sell your goods on inner west buy swap sale if your not in the boundary...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
yv3013 2yrs+
depends, if you knocked around with me, you'd be safe.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer