Best place to live in Armidale?

Question asked via Ray White The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Phil_22 2yrs+
South Hill
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
sandraauro 2yrs+
Dose the ppl friendly !? I'm thinking to buy land with farm.
so how much there the farms and how's the community up there did they help ppl or no
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
OliB 2yrs+
I like anywhere close to town - within a few blocks so you can walk to town etc, but there are lots of nice areas. Go for a drive around before you decide to see where you like the feel of. There are a few areas I would avoid, but everyone is different.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer