Is Bacchus March good area to buy an investment property in?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Emily Goumas Apr 22, 2020
Hi there,

The population of Bacchus Marsh is expected to increase by over 5,700 people over the next 25 years, an increase of over 87 per cent on the current population. Over the same period, the number of dwellings is forecast to increase a staggering 91%. Bacchus Marsh is located in the Moorabool Shire which is the 2nd fastest growing regional municipality in all of Victoria.

Hope this helps

Thanks
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
elekat 2yrs+
I hope so, I have 3! :p
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Bacchus Marsh/Darley are on the growth corridor from Melbourne. It's a brilliant place to live and very friendly. What it doesn't have in facilities, it makes up in the kindness of people.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer